See us on Facebook!

4th Salon "RHODOS" - Awards


Best of 4th Salon "RHODOS"


CRETE

Tay David Poey Cher, Singapore

4th Salon "RHODOS" - Category "OPEN-COLOR"

ParticipantPhoto TitleAWARDCountry
fusheng liu The earth 4 UPI Gold Medal China
chen lisong morning fishing in dongjiang river FIAP Gold Medal China
bin he The divine area PSA Gold Medal China
Proshin Vladimir On the river-02 HPSC Gold Medal Russia
CHOU CHUN-YUNG Catch 12 UPI Silver Medal Taiwan
liang min xiong crazy horse 4 UPI Bronze Medal Australia
NGUYEN DUY TUONG Snail HPSC Silver Medal Vietnam
VARDAKIS GEORGE Waiting my prince HPSC Bronze Medal Greece
Lykouris Ioannis child thoughts UPI Honorable Mention 1 Greece
Guerreiro y Juliá Maria Amparo Flauta UPI Honorable Mention 2 Greece
Dalaveros Kostas old mirror UPI Honorable Mention 3 Greece
Avgoustinaki pavlina Small harbor UPI Honorable Mention 4 Greece
Agnelli Davide Wood Cutters Hut UPI Honorable Mention 5 Guernsey
HO Yau Ming Charles Moon light UPI Honorable Mention 6 Hong Kong
AlKharari Mohammed Arabian horse FIAP Honorable Mention 1 Saudi Arabia
zhang xiaoli nothing can stop FIAP Honorable Mention 2 China
su rongchun sunshine PSA Honorable Mention China
junwei cheng The Yao ethnic group HPSC Honorable Mention China
Cheung Chi Hung Egret Feeding Diploma 1 Hong Kong
kun zhang Harvest Diploma 2 China
kjaeran rolf tore Camilla in white Diploma 3 Norway
Fong Phung Noi A Cosy Liffe Diploma 4 USA
Wilson Violet St Bathans in the Mist Diploma 5 Australia
Niem Yung Aurora appearing over YK Diploma 6 Canada
Podnar Janez The leave of Night Diploma 7 Slovenia
Setsaas John Erik Stay Away Diploma 8 Norway
Robinson Carol The final touches Diploma 9 Australia
chaoxian nie People in Daliangshan Diploma 10 China
YE XUELING CengLinJinRan Judges Choice 1 China
CHENG HONG WAI VICTOR FISHING DURING SUNRISE Judges Choice 2 Hong Kong
Winarto Soerjo Taj Mahal 3 Judges Choice 3 Indonesia

4th Salon "RHODOS" - Category "OPEN-MONOCHROME"

ParticipantPhoto TitleAWARDCountry
Mikus Alfred after the storm UPI Gold Medal Belarus
VARDAKIS GEORGE Coffee maker FIAP Gold Medal Greece
Jensen Roland Tomorrow Roar SP PSA Gold Medal Denmark
CHOU CHUN-YUNG Girl 11 HPSC Gold Medal Taiwan
Das Manash FISHERMEN UPI Silver Medal India
POTTS Gary Beach Dreams UPI Bronze Medal USA
Phong Tran On the village road HPSC Silver Medal Vietnam
hongying guo The happy mother and her son HPSC Bronze Medal China
Dao Tien Dat THE TURNING - POINT UPI Honorable Mention 1 Vietnam
Nagawan Pimpin The Shadows UPI Honorable Mention 2 Indonesia
xiaobing wei Their future UPI Honorable Mention 3 China
WANG Lung-Tsai Holy Pray UPI Honorable Mention 4 Taiwan
Palacios Garcia Juan Antonio Bercianos 2 UPI Honorable Mention 5 Spain
ou weiwen steeds galloping UPI Honorable Mention 6 China
qishu lin Herding in the rain FIAP Honorable Mention 1 China
Lindsay Ken Despair FIAP Honorable Mention 2 United Kingdom
quanlin yin Two friends PSA Honorable Mention China
Liao Xiaoxi Smiling Faces HPSC Honorable Mention China
Atkinson Richard Three Young Maidens Diploma 1 United Kingdom
Cheung Chi Hung Guilin Work Diploma 2 Hong Kong
King Francis Underground Cistern Diploma 3 Canada
Jourdain Roger Freedom On Horseback Diploma 4 France
Herjanto Hendro Learning Al Quran Diploma 5 Indonesia
hanju zhu The beautiful eyes Diploma 6 China
Cufar Aleksander Mirror-1BW Diploma 7 Slovenia
De Groof Eddy Juiste spoor Diploma 8 Belgium
Das Sharmali FREGERGUNJ 3 Diploma 9 India
Bunanta Agatha Fishing 3 bw Diploma 10 Indonesia
Alexandr Pantyushin Cervine team Judges Choice 1 Russia
CHEN XIAOPIN The spring breeze Judges Choice 2 China
papadakis giorgos In tears Judges Choice 3 Greece

4th Salon "RHODOS" - Category "TRAVEL"

ParticipantPhoto TitleAWARDCountry
TAY David Poey Cher Fishing nets UPI Gold Medal Singapore
yan liu The misty mountains FIAP Gold Medal China
HO Yau Ming Charles Fishing at dawn PSA Gold Medal Hong Kong
Coumbias John proud tribe HPSC Gold Medal South Africa
Trofimov Alexey Baikalian Waters UPI Silver Medal Russia
Liao Xiaoxi the Grand Mosque UPI Bronze Medal China
Herjanto Hendro Home Trace HPSC Silver Medal Indonesia
MAMMUCARI CLAUDIO camargue 2 HPSC Bronze Medal Italy
Bunanta Agatha Back Home from Work UPI Honorable Mention 1 Indonesia
alkhasouni saeed camels UPI Honorable Mention 2 United Arab Emirates
Sabol Petar Desert magic UPI Honorable Mention 3 Croatia
Le Cong Binh Renascent Soil UPI Honorable Mention 4 Vietnam
leng cui Go back at dusk UPI Honorable Mention 5 China
Alberghina Francesco Old Woman In Kathmandu UPI Honorable Mention 6 Italy
Wen Jennifer Chi Hung Shepherd in Huyang Forest FIAP Honorable Mention 1 USA
zhiyong yang The journey FIAP Honorable Mention 2 China
Dao Tien Dat PHU GIA CONICAL HAT No 2 PSA Honorable Mention Vietnam
Xiao Ge Zebra migration HPSC Honorable Mention China
Palacios Garcia Juan Antonio Venecia Diploma 1 Spain
Heng Zee Kek Up the hill Diploma 2 Singapore
HU CHANGYIN pentium Diploma 3 China
jianming yuan Camels in the desert Diploma 4 China
SAMAL PARTHA Rhythem Diploma 5 India
Hautaaho Eero Before Sunrise Diploma 6 Finland
Garzone Cristina Karo Village 3 Diploma 7 Italy
Chalkiadakis Kostas Shepherd Nr 7 Diploma 8 Greece
Kong Kam Tec Li river at dusk Diploma 9 Macau
Wong Danny Yen Sin Angkor Holy Temple Diploma 10 Malaysia
karamehmetoglu osman assos Judges Choice 1 Turkey
Fong Sio Hong Li River Fisherman Lighting Judges Choice 2 Macau
papadakis giorgos Young persons of crete Judges Choice 3 Greece

4th Salon "RHODOS" - Category "NATURE"

ParticipantPhoto TitleAWARDCountry
Bingham Richard Ice Lagoon UPI Gold Medal Scotland
WONG MIN YEE Bird feeding 4 FIAP Gold Medal Malaysia
guangjian li Gallop PSA Gold Medal China
Franke Luis Alberto Laminas de Hielo HPSC Gold Medal Argentina
Wen Jennifer Chi Hung Spoonbills Fighting UPI Silver Medal USA
Gil Joan Equilibrist UPI Bronze Medal Spain
Horvath Adam Face to Face HPSC Silver Medal Hungary
Shiu Gun Wong Hot Bath HPSC Bronze Medal Hong Kong
Niem Yung Bald eagle fight for food 3 UPI Honorable Mention 1 Canada
Urso Marco Cubs love UPI Honorable Mention 2 Italy
Kerekes Istvan Graylag UPI Honorable Mention 3 Hungary
Huynh T-P I Love You 2 UPI Honorable Mention 4 Australia
Cheung Chi Hung Nature Common Kingfisher 4 UPI Honorable Mention 5 Hong Kong
CHOU CHUN-YUNG Honey Buzzard UPI Honorable Mention 6 Taiwan
TAY David Poey Cher Food searching FIAP Honorable Mention 1 Singapore
Lai Kin Hou dancing of bee eaters FIAP Honorable Mention 2 Macau
Chen Feng-Lin Feeding 16 PSA Honorable Mention Taiwan
Cantrille David Red Eyed Leaf frog 5 HPSC Honorable Mention United Kingdom
Alexander Phillipa Gentoo Penguins in Surf Diploma 1 Australia
Wan Yi Tianshan Grassland Diploma 2 China
Van Echelpoel Rene Partridges in the snow Diploma 3 Belgium
Yeo Eng Siong Cheetah Family Diploma 4 Singapore
Yousef Mohammed Ali Mirror Diploma 5 Kuwait
Djinic Vladimir Morning fog Diploma 6 Serbia
LIU MEILING mommy we are hungry Diploma 7 Taiwan
riehle gunther gentoos 12 jump Diploma 8 Germany
lo janet penguin match Diploma 9 Malaysia
HO SUNGWEE gathering Diploma 10 Malaysia
Koepf Achim Polar Lights 108 Judges Choice 1 Germany
fahad alajmi Crystal Judges Choice 2 Kuwait
BARTOLINI MARCO Alba sul Bromo Judges Choice 3 Italy

A photographic salon opens its doors to all photographers all over the world. Every photographer amateur or not can participate in this photographic contest.

A photographic exhibition, in one photographic circuit with four salons and four categories each. Open Color, Open Monochrome, Nature and Travel, up to 16 photos per entrant.

In this photographic competition 500 awards wait the best photos of the photographers to be given to.

A Grand prize of 1 week accomodation in Greece!

photocontestinsider.comWe are listed with Photo Contest Insider

Like our page on Facebook and stay tuned!

 

© 2012-2017, All rights Reserved,

 

the Greek Photographic Circuit

 

 

 

credtis mvcm