See us on Facebook!

1st Salon "CRETE" - Awards


Best of 1st Salon "CRETE", HPS Plaque


CRETE

ROGER JOURDAIN, France

Last Update 01.03.2015

Category "OPEN-COLOR"

Participant Photo Title AWARD Country
Buenger Harry The belief UPI Gold Medal Germany
Geng Hongjie Peep FIAP Gold Medal China
Hult tina signesdottir Amelia PSA Gold Medal Norway
Mammucari Claudio Guglielmo HPSC Gold Medal Italy
Tam Kam Chiu Dragon Boats 38 UPI Silver Medal Canada
kikakis nikos i proseyxi UPI Bronze Medal Greece
Symiakakis Costas the coffee nb2 HPSC Silver Medal Greece
Ganahl Andreas Two Faces HPSC Bronze Medal Austria
SELLERS JON Shore Leave UPI Honorable Mention 1 United Kingdom
Manousakis Marios Red UPI Honorable Mention 2 Greece
manousakis manos jesus UPI Honorable Mention 3 Greece
Montini Giulio Tribute to a great man UPI Honorable Mention 4 Italy
Xinfa Zhou NO TITLE GIVEN UPI Honorable Mention 5 China
Djuanda Edwin Sholat ied women UPI Honorable Mention 6 Indonesia
DEY PRASENJIT FETISH - CL FIAP Honorable Mention 1 India
Baloghne dr Kovacs Matild Lily of the valley FIAP Honorable Mention 2 Hungary
Ciesielski Marcin Red Dancing Shoes PSA Honorable Mention England
Baumann Christina Walker HPSC Honorable Mention Germany
Almutaghawi Fadhel Securing the future Diploma 1 Bahrain
de la Torre Javier Dancing over Hamnoy Diploma 2 Spain
Stake Jan Thomas Alone No4 Diploma 3 Sweden
girvalaki nektaria GRANDMA BY THE WINDMILL Diploma 4 Greece
de Jong Franke On stairs Diploma 5 Netherlands
Gabor Kanovits Danka Diploma 6 Slovakia
Petryna Dmytro Witch Diploma 7 Ukraine
Arabzadeh Saeed lili Diploma 8 Iran
van Jaarsveld Francois Cosmos in South Africa Diploma 9 South Africa
Konsolaki Eleftheria aliki Diploma 10 Greece
De Wilde Eddy Arbres tortures Judges Choice 1 Belgium
papadakis giorgos Loneliness 2 Judges Choice 2 Greece
Casal Xose Requiem for a ship Judges Choice 3 Spain

Category "OPEN-MONOCHROME"

Participant Photo Title AWARD Country
li Hong The Cold Window UPI Gold Medal China
Detzner Thomas Body Landscapes FIAP Gold Medal Germany
huts yves Twins PSA Gold Medal Belgium
MEHDI TAISIR Central black HPSC Gold Medal Iraq
Zurmuehle Martin Proud Countess BW UPI Silver Medal Switzerland
Alsubhi Ahmad My world UPI Bronze Medal Oman
McKelvey Ross A Fine Pear HPSC Silver Medal United Kingdom
Baloghne dr Kovacs Matild Dream HPSC Bronze Medal Hungary
girvalaki nektaria Abandoned UPI Honorable Mention 1 Greece
Yildirim Yildiran On Road UPI Honorable Mention 2 Turkey
Wong Beow Leng Enjoy music UPI Honorable Mention 3 Singapore
CHAKRABORTY SASWATI GIRL WITH NET UPI Honorable Mention 4 India
Montini Giulio Prisoner of the past 2 UPI Honorable Mention 5 Italy
chen jiahong working UPI Honorable Mention 6 China
zhang yue The Game After Class FIAP Honorable Mention 1 China
Zech Tanja Jonas III FIAP Honorable Mention 2 Germany
Chen Jianqiang Appreciation PSA Honorable Mention China
Given Bob By the Mill Window HPSC Honorable Mention United Kingdom
Lau Valent erin canvas Diploma 1 Australia
Cavalletti Massimo Venice Diploma 2 Italy
Biswas Mukta journey Diploma 3 India
baladakis giorgos captain George 6 Diploma 4 Greece
akcay seref huzun Diploma 5 Turkey
Frenzel Volker Stairway Diploma 6 Germany
Horsnell Jenni Tulips and Petals mono Diploma 7 Australia
Rafiee Mohammad Sri Wawasan Bridge Diploma 8 Canada
Eloud Nassim Home alone Diploma 9 Cyprus
Charteris Mark Stephen Abbey and aileen Diploma 10 Australia
Chalkiadakis Michail The Exhibition Judges Choice 1 Greece
Gorotyak Daniella Camber Judges Choice 2 Hungary
Becker Irene The Veil Judges Choice 3 Hungary

Category "TRAVEL"

Participant Photo Title AWARD Country
Urso Marco The Young Reader UPI Gold Medal Italy
McCallum Fraser The Ups and Downs of Grand Central FIAP Gold Medal United Kingdom
Alkilic Cetin Fishing under the ice PSA Gold Medal Turkey
Chan Dany Nian Jiang Simple Daily Living HPSC Gold Medal Canada
Geddes Wendy Salt Workers near Gnoc Diem UPI Silver Medal Australia
Chalkiadakis Michail Thessaloniki UPI Bronze Medal Greece
Brennand Gary Whaleshark Boat HPSC Silver Medal Australia
Grachev Oleg Little monk from Mingun HPSC Bronze Medal Russia
SAHA ACHINTA KUMAR DOG TRAINING ACROSS TAJ UPI Honorable Mention 1 India
Nese Ari Suru UPI Honorable Mention 2 Turkey
CHAKRABORTY DEBRAJ Last Catch UPI Honorable Mention 3 India
Shawon Md Khalid Rayhan Prayer on the Street UPI Honorable Mention 4 Bangladesh
KRANOS PANTELIS ABOVE THE WAR SHIP WRECK AT MALTA UPI Honorable Mention 5 Cyprus
khalid alsabt Are lost UPI Honorable Mention 6 Saudi Arabia
Goh Kok Leong Jack Queue Up FIAP Honorable Mention 1 Singapore
Daskalakis Antonis Sheep leader FIAP Honorable Mention 2 Greece
kikakis nikos Antanaklasi sta neoria PSA Honorable Mention Greece
Ng Man kui Wisely Maze HPSC Honorable Mention Hong Kong
HONGYING WENG Sutdy in Brick Factory Diploma 1 China
BHATTACHARYYA SUMAN potter family at work Diploma 2 India
Bhattacharya Nirmalya FROM SEA TO LAND Diploma 3 India
akcay seref kars Diploma 4 Turkey
Al Marhoun Fatimah Ibraheem diffrent life Diploma 5 Saudi Arabia
de la Torre Javier Chasing the Northern Lights Diploma 6 Spain
TAY David PoeyCher Incense offering Diploma 7 Singapore
girvalaki nektaria Harsh livining Diploma 8 Greece
Caldecott Reg Cape Town Stadium Diploma 9 South Africa
KOUVARAS GERASIMOS Migrants in Aquila Diploma 10 Greece
Lehtonen Kauko La Defence Paris Judges Choice 1 Finland
Mantykangas Jarmo Wolf hat lady Judges Choice 2 Finland
wen shuanghe The Bridge In Hometown Judges Choice 3 China

Category "NATURE"

Participant Photo Title AWARD Country
gu yong Fly Dance UPI Gold Medal China
Mohanraj Arun Wildebeests migration Masai Mara FIAP Gold Medal United Kingdom
Karunaratne Asela Agression PSA Gold Medal Sri Lanka
Csaba Daroczi Snowfall HPSC Gold Medal Hungary
Kwan Phillip Bear Eating Fish UPI Silver Medal Canada
Wong Danny Yen Sin The Great Migration UPI Bronze Medal Malaysia
CHEUNG Koon Nam Good Catch 2 HPSC Silver Medal Hong Kong
haitham alshanfari Star Night HPSC Bronze Medal Oman
Horsnell Jenni Whistling Kite with Gull 6 UPI Honorable Mention 1 Australia
Olivier Margaret SURICATE LOVE UPI Honorable Mention 2 South Africa
Sabol Petar Scared fish UPI Honorable Mention 3 Croatia
alalawi said The Sunrise4 UPI Honorable Mention 4 Oman
Benko Erika Rocks UPI Honorable Mention 5 Hungary
Jianhui Liao NO TITLE GIVEN UPI Honorable Mention 6 China
kikakis nikos Armonia FIAP Honorable Mention 1 Greece
Sham Lai Shing Butterfly 4 FIAP Honorable Mention 2 Hong Kong
Anagnostidis Marc Agrion Jouvencelle PSA Honorable Mention France
Chan Dany Flamingos Taking Off HPSC Honorable Mention Canada
de la Torre Javier Kirkjufellfoss Diploma 1 Spain
Xiao Ge Education elephant Diploma 2 China
Skaug Jorgen Polar Bear Jump Diploma 3 Norway
Chu Shih Huang Feeding Diploma 4 Malaysia
Yeo Eng Siong Lioness and Cub Diploma 5 Singapore
AlGhanboosi Hamed Rashed lines Diploma 6 Oman
Speaker Paul Morning flyout Sunrise Diploma 7 USA
Acar Akin three fearless Diploma 8 Turkey
Yijun Xia NO TITLE GIVEN Diploma 9 China
Cantrille David Coppery-headed Emerald 3 Diploma 10 United Kingdom
De Groof Eddy Ochtend nevel Judges Choice 1 Belgium
ALAMRI MAJID Rock garden Judges Choice 2 Oman
Ng Man kui Wisely Kingfisher Judges Choice 3 Hong Kong

A photographic salon opens its doors to all photographers all over the world. Every photographer amateur or not can participate in this photographic contest.

A photographic exhibition, in one photographic circuit with four salons and four categories each. Open Color, Open Monochrome, Nature and Travel, up to 16 photos per entrant.

In this photographic competition 500 awards wait the best photos of the photographers to be given to.

A Grand prize of 1 week accomodation in Greece!

photocontestinsider.comWe are listed with Photo Contest Insider

Like our page on Facebook and stay tuned!

 

© 2012-2017, All rights Reserved,

 

the Greek Photographic Circuit

 

 

 

credtis mvcm