See us on Facebook!

4th Salon "RHODOS" - Awards


Best of 4th Salon "RHODOS"


CRETE

Liao Xiaoxi, China

4th Salon "RHODOS" - Category OPEN

Participant Photo Title AWARD Country
Yeoh - Fendy P.C. Spider lady UPI Gold Medal Indonesia
Le Quang Thai At the break of Dawn FIAP Gold Medal Vietnam
LE CHAU DAO Look 4 PSA Gold Medal Vietnam
Zurmuhle Rockland HPSC Gold Medal Switzerland
van Son - Max Sculptural Staircase UPI Silver Medal Netherlands
Simon Claude Luna in black UPI Bronze Medal Belgium
RIGHESCHI Enzo Self Portrait  HPSC Silver Medal Italy
SENBAK BURAK I CAN NOT PLAY HPSC Bronze Medal Turkey
Hung Hoa Lu Present and future UPI Honorable Mention 1 Vietnam
Xie Hongmei Hurry On The Jourmey UPI Honorable Mention 2 China
Skaret, Trond M. Audery iPm IX UPI Honorable Mention 3 Norway
SIPKO Vitaly Thunder-storm  UPI Honorable Mention 4 Ukraine
Selzer Klaus-Peter William UPI Honorable Mention 5 Germany
Racki Neda Dancing on the stairs UPI Honorable Mention 6 Croatia
NGUYEN THANH THAO VUOT QUA BAO TO FIAP Honorable Mention 1 Vietnam
Mohammed Baqer Decision FIAP Honorable Mention 2 Saudi Arabia
PRAPROTNIK STEFI Time is running out PSA Honorable Mention Slovenia
McKelvey Ross Stephen HPSC Honorable Mention United Kingdom
Leyendecker  Peter Tamara Diploma 1 Germany
Gabor Kanovits Look Diploma 2 Slovakia
Kerekes Istvan Best friends Diploma 3 Hungary
discart chris carmen Diploma 4 Belgium
DINH CHIEU HOANG Old Age Diploma 5 Vietnam
Deddy Suwanda Painting The Batik Diploma 6 Indonesia
DAS SHARMALI FREGERGUNJ 2 Diploma 7 India
Cheng,Ming-Hui Fight With Rough Sea -5 Diploma 8 Taiwan
Baumann Christina Eilig Diploma 9 Germany
 NGUYEN THAN Dependency no 4  Diploma 10 Vietnam
Perini Valerio The Best Judges Choice 1 Italy
Papadakis Giorgos Sadness Judges Choice 2 Greece
YUNHONG WANG The voice of sky Judges Choice 3 China

4th Salon "RHODOS" - Category TRAVEL

Participant Photo Title AWARD Country
Wibisono-Ario Cockfight UPI Gold Medal Indonesia
TRUONG HUU HUNG Fisherman FIAP Gold Medal Vietnam
Papadakis Giorgos Old castle PSA Gold Medal Greece
Dao Tien Dat TRADITIONAL CAREER No 2   HPSC Gold Medal Vietnam
EMRE BOSTANOGLU irritable UPI Silver Medal Turkey
xiaoyu xing Herdsman UPI Bronze Medal China
LUISMA BARRIO The Boy HPSC Silver Medal Spain
Ho Henry Team Spirit HPSC Bronze Medal Hong Kong
Xie-Dacai XianGe human UPI Honorable Mention 1 China
weigl werner.r am elbrus kaukasus UPI Honorable Mention 2 Germany
Wang Li Morning Sunlight UPI Honorable Mention 3 China
TRAN DINH THUONG BROWN SUGAR UPI Honorable Mention 4 Vietnam
THACH HOANG NGOC Upland people UPI Honorable Mention 5 Vietnam
shabbir ferdous Men and the sea UPI Honorable Mention 6 Bangladesh
Ip Ngai Leung Go yo school FIAP Honorable Mention 1 Hong Kong
HO Yau Ming Charles Fishermen village FIAP Honorable Mention 2 Hong Kong
SAHA - SUMAN autumn at auli PSA Honorable Mention India
Godec Rok On a Winter Day HPSC Honorable Mention Slovenia
Franke Luis Alberto La costumbre de Oscar Diploma 1 Argentina
DIXON GORDON Early morning salt workers Diploma 2 Australia
Borko IVO Fisherman with broaken net Diploma 3 Slovenia
David Byrne Lindisfarne Boats Diploma 4 United Kingdom
VARDAKIS GEORGE Happen in Crete Diploma 5 Greece
TAGLIANI ROBERTO Could be milk Diploma 6 Italy
Wachtarczyk Helmut the arab and the camel Diploma 7 Germany
XIAOBING WEI Go home Diploma 8 China
NGUYEN PHONG HOANG NANG SOM TRENDONG MUOI Diploma 9 Vietnam
Brigitta Moser Relaxed Diploma 10 Austria
ping yang  Hope for Judges Choice 1 China
mu xu On a long way Judges Choice 2 China
MORENO FERRARO this is trinidad Judges Choice 3 Italy

4th Salon "RHODOS" - Category NATURE

Participant Photo Title AWARD Country
KOH WEE HUEI Volant Feeding UPI Gold Medal Malaysia
Gilboa Levi Red Deer FIAP Gold Medal Denmark
Hauta-aho Eero Waitress PSA Gold Medal Finland
Qui About To Fight HPSC Gold Medal United States
ilario ledda Alle prime luci UPI Silver Medal Italy
Schweiger - Christian Kiilopaa Lapland UPI Bronze Medal Germany
Dany Chan Grizzly Feeding On Salmon HPSC Silver Medal Canada
Franke Luis Alberto Cerros Nevados HPSC Bronze Medal Argentina
SANTAMARIA ALFREDO On Top UPI Honorable Mention 1 Chile
Koepf, Achim Lonely Penguin UPI Honorable Mention 2 Germany
yehuda sameach Cranes in the sunrise5387 UPI Honorable Mention 3 Israel
KWOK-Miu Anthony Give me first UPI Honorable Mention 4 Hong Kong
Kitto-Malcolm Porcelain Fungi UPI Honorable Mention 5 United Kingdom
Radcliffe - Kate Leaping Red Squirrel UPI Honorable Mention 6 United Kingdom
Elena McTighe Courting FIAP Honorable Mention 1 United States
CHIOU,JIH-FA Bird a1 FIAP Honorable Mention 2 Taiwan
guomei yang Jungle may PSA Honorable Mention China
AG GANGADHAR Elephant family HPSC Honorable Mention India
IL-TAE LIM Beautiful Story Diploma 1 Korea, South
AlKharari Mohammed camels Diploma 2 Saudi Arabia
Paradowski Leszek The Beech with Human Face Diploma 3 Poland
van Son - Max Curved Wings Diploma 4 Netherlands
Horsnell - Jenni Aurora Bluetail Pair Diploma 5 Australia
jianping li Sunrise in the distance Diploma 6 China
Jevtic Radivoje Embrace Diploma 7 Serbia and Montenegro
SUBHASH SHANKAR JIRANGE SUPERCEDE Diploma 8 India
tian huo The source of life Diploma 9 China
Momeni - Mohammadreza Shrub Diploma 10 Iran
Bunanta Agatha Breakfast for 3 kids Judges Choice 1 Indonesia
van Balken Marcel Elephants shelter Judges Choice 2 Netherlands
YUSHENG LI Fight for hero Judges Choice 3 China

4th Salon "RHODOS" - Category EXPERIMENTAL

Participant Photo Title AWARD Country
McKelvey Ross Tied to the Past UPI Gold Medal United Kingdom
suszkiewicz Ole Lady in Tunnel FIAP Gold Medal Denmark
GIBERTONI Dino Odoardo Rain in Venice PSA Gold Medal Italy
Lahtinen Timo Time Flies HPSC Gold Medal Finland
BONDAR Mikhail Attachment to the Sea-3 UPI Silver Medal Ukraine
Robert - Josep Maria Paginas contiguas UPI Bronze Medal Spain
Wong Beow-Leng Ready to dance HPSC Silver Medal Singapore
Leyla EMEKTAR Training HPSC Bronze Medal Turkey
Stake,  Jan-Thomas Marie in red UPI Honorable Mention 1 Sweden
LANG MANFRED Waiting for gasoline UPI Honorable Mention 2 Austria
Gebel, Holger Michael resurrection UPI Honorable Mention 3 Germany
Wojewoda Janusz My Best Photo Cessation UPI Honorable Mention 4 Poland
Wan Yi Ethereal UPI Honorable Mention 5 China
van Balken Marcel Paradise UPI Honorable Mention 6 Netherlands
Tang Kai Lon Space Dance FIAP Honorable Mention 1 Macau
SHU MA  Pace up and down FIAP Honorable Mention 2 China
Teo Yong-Kang Scary woman PSA Honorable Mention Afghanistan
SAMAL PARTHA Sunny HPSC Honorable Mention India
Perini Valerio Venetian Mask Diploma 1 Italy
Oratou Ioannidou Lenia Snow whirl Diploma 2 Cyprus
Munuera Sola, Jose Antonio Sirena Diploma 3 Spain
MONTINI GIULIO Red point Diploma 4 Italy
Manuel Lopez Puerma El Pirata Diploma 5 Spain
Jung Susanne Abschied Diploma 6 Germany
Heredia - Hector MUJER Y SILLA 3 Diploma 7 Argentina
Heng Zee Kek Playful Diploma 8 Singapore
Graham BAINES Funchal Fantasy Diploma 9 United Kingdom
Garcia Pitarch Pili Broken Portrait Diploma 10 Spain
DANIS Janos Lakeside Church Judges Choice 1 Hungary
VARDAKIS GEORGE Fairy Judges Choice 2 Greece
Francesco Alberghina Melting Time Judges Choice 3 Italy

A photographic salon opens its doors to all photographers all over the world. Every photographer amateur or not can participate in this photographic contest.

A photographic exhibition, in one photographic circuit with four salons and four categories each. Open Color, Open Monochrome, Nature and Travel, up to 16 photos per entrant.

In this photographic competition 500 awards wait the best photos of the photographers to be given to.

A Grand prize of 1 week accomodation in Greece!

photocontestinsider.comWe are listed with Photo Contest Insider

Like our page on Facebook and stay tuned!

 

© 2012-2017, All rights Reserved,

 

the Greek Photographic Circuit

 

 

 

credtis mvcm