See us on Facebook!

3rd Salon "MYKONOS" - Awards


Best of 3rd Salon "MYKONOS"


CRETE

Brigitta Moser,Austria

3rd Salon "MYKONOS" - Category OPEN

Participant Photo Title AWARD Country
TRAN PHONG Alone 2 UPI Gold Medal Vietnam
Nagawan - Pimpin Sprayed FIAP Gold Medal Indonesia
SANGHAMITRA SARKAR Enjoying the rain together PSA Gold Medal India
Kerekes Istvan Tearful eyes HPSC Gold Medal Hungary
Jerlemar, Nils-Erik Holocaust Memorial - Berlin No 3 UPI Silver Medal Sweden
Stake,  Jan-Thomas I feel so good UPI Bronze Medal Sweden
YUNHONG WANG The voice of sky HPSC Silver Medal China
Douzlatzis Akis Newspaper Boy HPSC Bronze Medal Greece
Perini Valerio The Best UPI Honorable Mention 1 Italy
ZAGOLIN SANDRA JACHIE AND LIVIO UPI Honorable Mention 2 Italy
KOH WEE HUEI  Birdcage Shadow UPI Honorable Mention 3 Malaysia
 NGUYEN THAN Concentration UPI Honorable Mention 4 Vietnam
Hung Hoa Lu A cosy life UPI Honorable Mention 5 Vietnam
Ahmed Al-Shukaili Moments UPI Honorable Mention 6 Oman
MARKOGLOU GEORGE Playground FIAP Honorable Mention 1 Greece
Chen Lie The Shadow of Netts FIAP Honorable Mention 2 China
Cheng,Ming-Hui Sand War -6 PSA Honorable Mention Taiwan
Deddy Suwanda Playing with Roosters 2 HPSC Honorable Mention Indonesia
Xie-Dacai Go home Diploma 1 China
XIAOBING WEI The pas Diploma 2 China
TRUONG HUU HUNG Early morning Diploma 3 Vietnam
THACH HOANG NGOC Shieling Diploma 4 Vietnam
Roger JOURDAIN FREE WHEELS 2011 No01 Diploma 5 France
KWOK-Miu Anthony Horse group Diploma 6 Hong Kong
David L Edwards Fighting to win Diploma 7 United Kingdom
Liao Xiaoxi Eye Diploma 8 China
BONDAR Mikhail Under a Rain-2 Diploma 9 Ukraine
Angela Muliani Hartojo Cooking Ketupat 2 Diploma 10 Indonesia
TAM JOSEPH Braving the Storm Judges Choice 1 Australia
Isa Ebrahim Assassination of childhood Judges Choice 2 Bahrain
Hamad ALmanwari jalan boy Judges Choice 3 Oman

3rd Salon "MYKONOS" - Category TRAVEL

Participant Photo Title AWARD Country
TRAN PHONG Exported Cononut Fibre UPI Gold Medal Vietnam
xiaoyu xing Herdsman FIAP Gold Medal China
ANTONYUS BUNJAMIN CATCH YAAA PSA Gold Medal Indonesia
Leyla EMEKTAR sofra HPSC Gold Medal Turkey
Wibisono-Ario Cockfight UPI Silver Medal Indonesia
Wachtarczyk Helmut the arab and the camel UPI Bronze Medal Germany
Papp Elek The ill lamb HPSC Silver Medal Hungary
Momeni - Mohammadreza Colorful HPSC Bronze Medal Iran
Brigitta Moser Relaxed UPI Honorable Mention 1 Austria
He-Yunsheng The misty rain UPI Honorable Mention 2 China
Michalakis Makri  Resting UPI Honorable Mention 3 Cyprus
Bleyen Livinus Playing Dominoes UPI Honorable Mention 4 Belgium
Liao Xiaoxi Curiousness UPI Honorable Mention 5 China
sayed ahmed almosawi chains UPI Honorable Mention 6 Bahrain
 NGUYEN THAN Twogeneration no 3 FIAP Honorable Mention 1 Vietnam
Dao Tien Dat TRADITIONAL CAREER No 2   FIAP Honorable Mention 2 Vietnam
TRUONG HUU HUNG Smoke PSA Honorable Mention Vietnam
Wang Li Morning Sunlight HPSC Honorable Mention China
MONTINI GIULIO The leader Diploma 1 Italy
Horgmo - Geir Ivar Cold Ride Diploma 2 Norway
Franke Luis Alberto En lo de Bessonart Diploma 3 Argentina
 Joshi Sarvesh Earthen Lamps Diploma 4 India
guangjian li Fairytale Diploma 5 China
LE CHAU DAO Onthe Way home   15 Diploma 6 Vietnam
Le Quang Thai Early Morning Diploma 7 Vietnam
shabbir ferdous Rush hour in Bangladesh rail Diploma 8 Bangladesh
THACH HOANG NGOC Production cap Diploma 9 Vietnam
Wan Yi sibling Diploma 10 China
Xie-Dacai XianGe human Judges Choice 1 China
bingzhen yan Competition Judges Choice 2 China
MUKHERJEE-AYAN GOSSIP Judges Choice 3 India

3rd Salon "MYKONOS" - Category NATURE

Participant Photo Title AWARD Country
KOH WEE HUEI Hungry UPI Gold Medal Malaysia
KWOK-Miu Anthony Give me first FIAP Gold Medal Hong Kong
Kwan Phillip Snow Monkey Family PSA Gold Medal Canada
 Yeh  Chun- Liang Feeding-53 HPSC Gold Medal Taiwan
Cheng,Ming-Hui Delicacies-5 UPI Silver Medal Taiwan
VAN ECHELPOEL Rene Red Deer in the Fog UPI Bronze Medal Belgium
Lim Chee Keong Fight HPSC Silver Medal Malaysia
Roland Jensen Winter HPSC Bronze Medal Denmark
Roger JOURDAIN TENDERNESS IN BABOONS UPI Honorable Mention 1 France
Serfontein Live Ghecko Catch UPI Honorable Mention 2 South Africa
YEAW - Choonwee Snow Monkeys UPI Honorable Mention 3 Singapore
IL-TAE LIM Beautiful Story UPI Honorable Mention 4 Korea, South
Brigitta Moser Monkeys love UPI Honorable Mention 5 Austria
Acar Akin merakli UPI Honorable Mention 6 Turkey
La Grange - Anton Love is in the Air FIAP Honorable Mention 1 South Africa
TALUKDAR-LOPAMUDRA IN YOUR FOOTSTEPS FIAP Honorable Mention 2 India
Habringer Wolfgang Weisskopfseeadler 80 PSA Honorable Mention Austria
CHAN H.W. Swan 3 HPSC Honorable Mention Hong Kong
Nagawan - Pimpin Toward To Death Diploma 1 Indonesia
Koepf, Achim Antarctica 769 Diploma 2 Germany
Yeo Eng Siong Mating Lions Diploma 3 Singapore
asikainen berry bird Diploma 4 Finland
van Balken Marcel Elephant parade Diploma 5 Netherlands
HO Yau Ming Charles Mothers love (1) Diploma 6 Hong Kong
Stone Snug on Mum Diploma 7 United Kingdom
Szupkay Ildiko Royal Red Diploma 8 Hungary
Qui About To Fight Diploma 9 United States
PABBISETTY RAJAMANNAR CHEMALEON Diploma 10 India
Csilla Zelko Chit-Chatting Judges Choice 1 Hungary
Duy Tuong Nguyen Mothers love Judges Choice 2 Vietnam
YAN CHEN  Deeply kiss Judges Choice 3 China

3rd Salon "MYKONOS" - Category EXPERIMENTAL

Participant Photo Title AWARD Country
BONDAR Mikhail Aviator UPI Gold Medal Ukraine
Proshin Dreamer FIAP Gold Medal Russia
Lahtinen Timo Time Flies PSA Gold Medal Finland
Manuel Lopez Puerma Otono HPSC Gold Medal Spain
Hochhaus - Alexander Dream room UPI Silver Medal Germany
Leyla EMEKTAR salvation-1 UPI Bronze Medal Turkey
SHIYUAN GAO Naked chat HPSC Silver Medal China
Wang Long Warm Prompt HPSC Bronze Medal China
Stake,  Jan-Thomas Newborn UPI Honorable Mention 1 Sweden
Wachtarczyk Helmut winnder and loosers UPI Honorable Mention 2 Germany
English Dianne Magic UPI Honorable Mention 3 Australia
Palfrader Josef Steinschlag UPI Honorable Mention 4 Austria
Roland Jensen Eggs UPI Honorable Mention 5 Denmark
Testa Cristian Dancer UPI Honorable Mention 6 Italy
Wendy Geddes Solitary FIAP Honorable Mention 1 Australia
SHU MA  Pace up and down FIAP Honorable Mention 2 China
Textores - Ulrich Why PSA Honorable Mention Germany
PANJA PITAM DUET HPSC Honorable Mention India
Jaume Vila  BREITLING Diploma 1 Spain
Lines Adrian Clowns Diploma 2 United Kingdom
Le Quang Thai Worlds Diploma 3 Vietnam
Giannis Kritikos Through the lens Diploma 4 Greece
GHOSH SWARNENDU Corset Diploma 5 India
CAUSSE Eric Les marionnettes Diploma 6 France
Brigitta Moser Familyjourney Diploma 7 Austria
Panayiotou Gregoris A New World Diploma 8 Cyprus
Ho Henry Vertical Prostation Diploma 9 Hong Kong
Hill Yvonne Holding Back Time Diploma 10 Australia
LE TENIER Michel Trois hommes Judges Choice 1 France
Chesnokov Vladimir River of time Judges Choice 2 Russia
Munuera Sola, Jose Antonio Musica en la calle Judges Choice 3 Spain

A photographic salon opens its doors to all photographers all over the world. Every photographer amateur or not can participate in this photographic contest.

A photographic exhibition, in one photographic circuit with four salons and four categories each. Open Color, Open Monochrome, Nature and Travel, up to 16 photos per entrant.

In this photographic competition 500 awards wait the best photos of the photographers to be given to.

A Grand prize of 1 week accomodation in Greece!

photocontestinsider.comWe are listed with Photo Contest Insider

Like our page on Facebook and stay tuned!

 

© 2012-2017, All rights Reserved,

 

the Greek Photographic Circuit

 

 

 

credtis mvcm