See us on Facebook!

2nd Salon "SANTORINI" - Awards


Best of 2nd Salon "SANTORINI"


CRETE

Ho Yau Ming Charles (EFIAP, FPSHK, FCPA, ARPS), Hong Kong

2nd Salon "SANTORINI" - Category OPEN

Participant Photo Title AWARD Country
Trikali Mina mirrors in her eyes UPI Gold Medal Greece
Hung Hoa Lu Present and future FIAP Gold Medal Vietnam
Le Quang Thai At the break of Dawn PSA Gold Medal Vietnam
Bunanta Agatha Herding the horses HPSC Gold Medal Indonesia
Xiang Ming Zheng Splash UPI Silver Medal United States
Symiakakis Costas before the storm UPI Bronze Medal Greece
Brigitta Moser Man and seagulls HPSC Silver Medal Austria
KORACHAI IOANNA M.Apezanon HPSC Bronze Medal Greece
alfarsi yasir collect sardines1 UPI Honorable Mention 1 Oman
ANTONYUS BUNJAMIN Balerina Flying Circle UPI Honorable Mention 2 Indonesia
NGO DINH HOA TWO FRIENDS UPI Honorable Mention 3 Vietnam
TRAN PHONG Alone 2 UPI Honorable Mention 4 Vietnam
Deniz  Cihan laborers UPI Honorable Mention 5 Turkey
James Lu Furious billows UPI Honorable Mention 6 Australia
TRUONG HUU HUNG Early morning FIAP Honorable Mention 1 Vietnam
peizhi zhang Family affairs FIAP Honorable Mention 2 China
D G Mallikarjuna SheepsOnDune PSA Honorable Mention India
 NGUYEN THAN Concentration HPSC Honorable Mention Vietnam
Leyendecker  Peter Tamara Diploma 1 Germany
SANGHAMITRA SARKAR Mysterious Diploma 2 India
Gekas Bill Humanoid Diploma 3 Australia
KWOK-Miu Anthony Horse group Diploma 4 Hong Kong
Angela Muliani Hartojo Cooking Ketupat 2 Diploma 5 Indonesia
Cheng,Ming-Hui Sand War -6 Diploma 6 Taiwan
Xia Qihong Embroidered Land Diploma 7 China
Yeoh - Fendy P.C. Acrobatic jump Diploma 8 Indonesia
Momeni - Mohammadreza Walk after raining Diploma 9 Iran
Laszlo Siman dr. Lao children Diploma 10 Hungary
Xie-Dacai Snow  husbandry Judges Choice 1 China
Roy  Subir Currious Judges Choice 2 India
XIAOBING WEI The pas Judges Choice 3 China

2nd Salon "SANTORINI" - Category TRAVEL

Participant Photo Title AWARD Country
TRAN PHONG Exported Cononut Fibre UPI Gold Medal Vietnam
Momeni - Mohammadreza Dusk FIAP Gold Medal Iran
Le Quang Thai Early Morning PSA Gold Medal Vietnam
Du Xuedong desert camel bell HPSC Gold Medal China
TRAN DINH THUONG EARLY SUN UPI Silver Medal Vietnam
Tsoulelis Efstratios Olympos Karpathos UPI Bronze Medal Greece
Qui Green Salt Field HPSC Silver Medal United States
HO Yau Ming Charles Fishermen village HPSC Bronze Medal Hong Kong
TRUONG HUU HUNG Fisherman UPI Honorable Mention 1 Vietnam
JANA SANTOSH GUESTS AT TRAVEL UPI Honorable Mention 2 India
Csilla Zelko Big Planet-Small People UPI Honorable Mention 3 Hungary
Garabello Marco Attack UPI Honorable Mention 4 Italy
Nagy Lajos Windmills in Ia UPI Honorable Mention 5 Romania
Manuel Lama Baena Marruecos III UPI Honorable Mention 6 Spain
Roger JOURDAIN WILD NAMIB DESERT FIAP Honorable Mention 1 France
Dr.Bernkopf Alois Indian village-school FIAP Honorable Mention 2 Austria
Nozicka Viktor Trondheim Speicher PSA Honorable Mention Austria
Franke Luis Alberto Volver al Pasado HPSC Honorable Mention Argentina
Francesco Alberghina Camel Kiss Diploma 1 Italy
Ho Henry Team Spirit Diploma 2 Hong Kong
Ho-Lai Yin Bianca Camels in desert Diploma 3 Australia
Baumann Christina Grossglockner Gletschersee Diploma 4 Germany
SANYAL ANKAN KALNA TEMPLE Diploma 5 India
Huang - Chih Sheng The Quiet Morning Diploma 6 Taiwan
LE  CHAU EARLY FISHING Diploma 7 United States
Singh Satpal Overloaded Diploma 8 India
Xie-Dacai XianGe human Diploma 9 China
NGUYEN THANH THAO BEN DOI Diploma 10 Vietnam
Korpihete Kari Lone Rider Judges Choice 1 Finland
Boddi Simone Family Dogon Judges Choice 2 Italy
Davis - Nanciellen Fez Tannery Vat Workers Judges Choice 3 Canada

2nd Salon "SANTORINI" - Category NATURE

Participant Photo Title AWARD Country
Qui About To Fight UPI Gold Medal United States
Huang-Chilai Antarctic memory FIAP Gold Medal Taiwan
Cheng,Ming-Hui The Mothers Love-96 PSA Gold Medal Taiwan
KWOK-Miu Anthony Give me first HPSC Gold Medal Hong Kong
TALUKDAR-LOPAMUDRA IN YOUR FOOTSTEPS UPI Silver Medal India
SEMIGLIA ANTONIO SULA BASSANA N. 2 UPI Bronze Medal Italy
Angela Muliani Hartojo Bird Reflection HPSC Silver Medal Indonesia
Huang - Chih Sheng Black-naped Blue Flycatcher Fe HPSC Bronze Medal Taiwan
PAPADOMANOLAKIS  MANOLIS red footed falcons. UPI Honorable Mention 1 Greece
Roland Jensen Winter UPI Honorable Mention 2 Denmark
Nemeroff Ira Sea Dance 1 UPI Honorable Mention 3 United States
Yun Feng Perng     C4-Foraging 10 UPI Honorable Mention 4 Taiwan
yue zhang Stare UPI Honorable Mention 5 China
zheng zhang  Double Crossing UPI Honorable Mention 6 China
riehle - gunther my favourite 4 FIAP Honorable Mention 1 Germany
Parker - Craig All alone on an iceberg FIAP Honorable Mention 2 Australia
Brigitta Moser Close to mama PSA Honorable Mention Austria
Olga Shiropaeva Bravo! HPSC Honorable Mention Afghanistan
Alexander Phillipa Elephant Seal Fight Two Diploma 1 Australia
Gebel, Holger Michael strix nebulosa Diploma 2 Germany
JUNJIE CHEN Focus Diploma 3 China
Hauta-aho Eero Waitress Diploma 4 Finland
Manfred Hoelzl Polar Bear shower Diploma 5 Austria
 Yeh  Chun- Liang Snatches the food-13 Diploma 6 Taiwan
Matthews Darron Immature Common Blue Damselfly Diploma 7 United Kingdom
HO Yau Ming Charles Building the nest Diploma 8 Hong Kong
Miran Krapez ELASTIC Diploma 9 Slovenia
SIEW KUOK JIN ant1 Diploma 10 Malaysia
Schweiger - Christian Kiilopaa Lapland Judges Choice 1 Germany
Collier Tony  Sanderlings Approaching  Judges Choice 2 United Kingdom
Li Chen-You Dripping 5 Judges Choice 3 Taiwan

2nd Salon "SANTORINI" - Category EXPERIMENTAL

Participant Photo Title AWARD Country
SHU MA  Pace up and down UPI Gold Medal China
Leyla EMEKTAR against time FIAP Gold Medal Turkey
SHIYUAN GAO Music box PSA Gold Medal China
Manuel Lopez Puerma Fumando espero HPSC Gold Medal Spain
BONDAR Mikhail Aviator UPI Silver Medal Ukraine
GHOSH SWARNENDU Desire UPI Bronze Medal India
Stake,  Jan-Thomas Newborn HPSC Silver Medal Sweden
Testa Cristian Dancer HPSC Bronze Medal Italy
Proshin Dreamer UPI Honorable Mention 1 Russia
Racki Neda Little worlds UPI Honorable Mention 2 Croatia
baladakis giorgos  the mystery girl UPI Honorable Mention 3 Greece
Metaxaki Antigoni Dreamland UPI Honorable Mention 4 Greece
Teo Yong-Kang shy UPI Honorable Mention 5 Afghanistan
Tarcsa Balazs Shaman IV.ex UPI Honorable Mention 6 Hungary
Otero Marie Fractured Thought FIAP Honorable Mention 1 United States
Brigitta Moser Familyjourney FIAP Honorable Mention 2 Austria
Munuera Sola, Jose Antonio Sirena PSA Honorable Mention Spain
Tran Ha SURFING-47 HPSC Honorable Mention United States
Lines Adrian Clowns Diploma 1 United Kingdom
Janet Haines My Hat! Diploma 2 United Kingdom
MONTINI GIULIO Remenber Diploma 3 Italy
CHAKRABORTY ARNAB Inner Child Diploma 4 India
Setsaas - John Erik One drink too many Diploma 5 Norway
Wong Beow-Leng Ready to dance Diploma 6 Singapore
van Balken Marcel Paradise Diploma 7 Netherlands
Palfrader Josef Ich muss auch mal Diploma 8 Austria
Vicki Bell Memmoreis of Meg Diploma 9 Australia
ZILINSKYY Yuriy Craze to wonderful Diploma 10 Ukraine
Bandyopadhyay  Mrinal Kumar Between Concept and Creation Judges Choice 1 India
English Dianne Magic Judges Choice 2 Australia
Kalenderli Erkan Struggle for Existence Judges Choice 3 Turkey

A photographic salon opens its doors to all photographers all over the world. Every photographer amateur or not can participate in this photographic contest.

A photographic exhibition, in one photographic circuit with four salons and four categories each. Open Color, Open Monochrome, Nature and Travel, up to 16 photos per entrant.

In this photographic competition 500 awards wait the best photos of the photographers to be given to.

A Grand prize of 1 week accomodation in Greece!

photocontestinsider.comWe are listed with Photo Contest Insider

Like our page on Facebook and stay tuned!

 

© 2012-2017, All rights Reserved,

 

the Greek Photographic Circuit

 

 

 

credtis mvcm